FACULTY – TEACHERS & THEIR QUALIFICATIONS

Amalorpavam Lourds Academy, Puducherry
Teachers List ( III to VIII)
Sl.NoTeacher NameQuallificationsDesignationSubject HandlingClasses Assigned
1Mrs.NANCY.PM.Com,B.EdHeadmistressEnglishVI & VII
2Ms. MARY CAROLINE PIRIYA.SM.Sc.,B.EdAsst. HeadmistressScienceIII – V
3Mrs. EUGENE SELVI.SM.A.,B.EdPRTEnglishIII – V
4Ms. SAHANA.SM.Sc.,B.EdPRTMathsIII – V
5Mrs. CHITRA.KM.A.,B.EdPRTTamilIII – V
6Mrs. ZEENATH BANU.BM.A.,B.EdPRTHindiIII – V
7Ms. RANJITHA DEVI.RB.Sc.,B.EdPRTMathsIII – V
8Mrs. PUNITHAVATHI.SB.Sc.,B.EdPRTMathsIII – V
9Ms. RAMYA@PEEREZHIL.JB.Sc.,B.EdPRTGeneral KnowledgeIII – V
10Mrs. MARIE CLAUDINE SANTHIA.JCM.Sc, B.Ed.PRTEVSIII – V
11Mrs. NITHYA.PB.Sc., B.Ed.PRTEVSIII – V
12Mrs. POUNESHWARI.MM.A.,B.EdPRTEVSIII – V
13Mrs. ARUNA.M (MURUGESAN)M.A.,B.EdPRTEnglishIII – V
14Mrs. SANTHI.RB.C.S., M.A.,B.EdPRTHindiIII – V
15Mrs. ARUL MARIA JERALDIN.CB.Sc.,B.EdPRTTamilIII – V
16Mrs. KAVITHA.SM.Com.D.El.EdPRTTamilIII – V
17Mrs. THIVYA.R (RAVIKUMAR)B.A.,B.EdPRTMoral ValueIII – V
18Mrs. MARY CAROLINE.A.IM.Sc.,B.EdPRTMathsIII – V
19Mrs. NADHIYA.SB.Sc.,B.EdPRTTamilIII – V
20Mrs. SELVAM CAROLINE.AM.Sc.,B.EdPRTMathsIII – V
21Ms. ISHWARYA.MB.A.,B.EdPRTEnglishIII – V
22Mrs. SOBANA.RM.Sc.,B.EdPRTEVSIII – V
23Mrs. GIRIJA.DM.A., M.Phil.,B.EdPRTEnglishIII – V
24Mrs. PONNIRASELVY.SM.A.,B.EdPRTTamilIII – V
25Mrs. MABEL SANTHAKUMARY.SM.Sc.,B.EdTGTMathsVI – VIII
26Mrs. MARIA SYLVIA NANCY.PM.A., B.EdTGTEnglishVI – VIII
27Mrs. MALARVIZHI.IM.A.,B.EdTGTSocial ScienceVI – VIII
28Mrs. DEEPA.SB.A.,B.EdTGTSocial ScienceVI – VIII
29Ms. MUGILA JOSEPHM.A.,D.El.EdTGTFrenchVI – VIII
30Ms. SARASWATHI.NM.A., M.Phil.B.EdTGTTamilVI – VIII
31Mrs. DHANALAKSHMI.EM.A.,B.EdTGTHindiVI – VIII
32Mrs. SARALA DEVI.SM.A.,B.EdTGTTamilVI – VIII
33Mrs. JAYALAKSHMI.GM.A.,B.EdTGTHindiVI – VIII
34Mr. ASHOK KUMAR.RM.Sc.,B.EdTGTScienceVI – VIII
35Mrs. SELVANAYAKI.MM.A.,B.EdTGTTamilVI – VIII
36Mr. ESSOURADJANE.IB.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Ed.TGTScienceVI – VIII
37Mr. PAUL SUSAI RAJ.VB.P.E.,M.P.EdP.E.TP.E.TIII – VIII
38Mr. MOHAMMED SIKKANDHAR.SB.Sc.,B.EdTGTComputer InstructorIII – VIII
39Mr. JAGANATH.BB.Sc.,MLISLibrarianLibrarianIII – VIII
40Mr. MURUGANANDAN.LM.Sc. BLISTGTComputer InstructorIII – VIII
41Mr. DINAGARAN.BM.A.,A.D.YYoga MasterYoga MasterIII – VIII
      
New Staff ( III to VIII)
Sl.NoTeacher NameQuallificationsDesignationSubject HandlingClasses Assigned
42Ms. R. SURUTHIB.A., M.A., B.Ed.,PRTEnglishIII – V
43Mrs. MANGAYARKARASI. P.AB.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.PRTEVSIII – V
44Mrs. R. JAYACHITRAB.Sc., B.Ed., (M.A.doing)PRTHindiIII – V
45Mrs. A. ANU RADHAB.A., M.A., D.Ted., B.Ed., CCATGTEnglishVI – VIII
46Ms. J. SHARLIB.A., M.A., B.Ed.,TGTEnglishVI – VIII
47Ms. S. JOSEPHINE VINNARASIB.Sc., B.Ed.TGTMathsVI – VIII
48Mr. L. DOMINIC XAVIERB.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed., M.A.TGTMathsVI – VIII
49Mrs. BHUVANA. MB.Sc., B.Ed., M.Sc.TGTScienceVI – VIII
50Mrs. SUMITHRAA. VB.A., M.A., B.Ed.TGTSocial ScienceVI – VIII
51Ms. K. MANGALAKSIHMIM.A., M.Phil., B.ED., P.G., M.Com., DipTGTHindiVI – VIII
Teachers List ( LKG to II )
Sl.NoTeacher NameQuallificationsDesignationSubject HandlingClasses Assigned
52Mrs. ALPHONSA.SB.Tech.,B.EdAsst. HeadmistressMathsI & II
53Mrs. ARUNA.M (MUNUSAMY)B.A.,B.EdPRTTamilI & II
54Mrs. KRISHNAVENI.SB.A.,B.EdPRTTamilI & II
55Mrs. SELVAM CATHRINE.AB.Sc.,B.EdPRTMathsI & II
56Mrs. ANGEL JOSEPHINE.A.JB.Sc.,B.EdPRTEVSI & II
57Mrs. NOORUL HAMZA.UB.Sc.,B.EdPRTMathsI & II
58Mrs. GANGABAI.BB.Sc.,B.EdPRTMathsI & II
59Mrs. SUGANYA.MB.A.,B.EdPRTEnglishI & II
60Ms. PREMAVATHY.DB.Sc.,B.EdPRTMoral ValueI & II
61Mrs. CHRISTY ANITHA MARY.CB.Sc.,B.EdPRTEVSI & II
62Mrs. JALLURI SUJAYAB.A.,B.EdPRTHindiI & II
63Mrs. MATHI.CM.A.,B.EdPRTEnglishI & II
64Mrs. MUTHULAKSHMI.SB.P.E.,M.P.EdP.E.TP.E.TLKG – II
65Mrs. RUBA.KHSC,D.TedPRTTamilI & II
66Ms. JAYA SURIYA .RB.A.,B.EdPRTEnglishI & II
67Ms. SIVARANJANI.BB.A.,B.EdPRTEnglishI & II
68Mrs. HEMALATHA.CM.A.,B.EdPRTHindiI & II
69Mrs. AMALORPAVAMARY.LHSC,D.TedPRTTamilI & II
70Mrs. JUDAH CHRISTINA.CM.A.,B.EdNTTEnglishKG
71Ms. VARSHA.VB.A.,B.EdNTTConversationKG
72Mrs. JANCYRANI.MB.A.,B.EdNTTConversationKG
73Ms. REETHA.LB.A.,B.EdNTTTamilKG
74Mrs. PUNITHA JEYESHREE.FB.Sc.,D.TedNTTMathsKG
75Mrs. ARUNA.M (MURUGAN)B.Sc.,B.EdNTTTamil / MathsKG
76Mrs. PAULINE MARY NANCY.JB.Sc.,D.TedNTTTamilKG
77Mrs. SOWNDHARYA.RB.Sc.,B.EdNTTEnglishKG
78Mrs. BOUVANESWARI.AB.C.S., DCE., B.Ed.NTTTamil / MathsKG
79Mrs. MAHALAKSHMI.RB.Sc., B.Ed.NTTTamil / MathsKG
80Mrs. PRIYA.AB.A., B.Ed.NTTConversationKG
81Mrs. SASIDEVI.GB.A., D.T.Ed.NTTEnglishKG
82Mrs. KAVITHA.MB.Sc, B.Ed.NTTTamilKG
83Mrs. RAMYA.DB.A., B.Ed.NTTConversationKG
84Mrs. ASHA NANDHINI.AB.A.,B.Ed., D.T.Ed.NTTConversationKG
85Mrs. GEJA LAKSHUMY.SD.T.Ed., B.A.NTTMathsKG
86Mrs. ANBARASI.AM.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil.NTTMathsKG
87Mrs. VINNARASI.RM.A., D.T.Ed.NTTConversationKG
New Staff ( LKG to II)
88Ms. V. DEVISREEB.A., B.Ed.,NTTEnglishKG
89Mr. PAPPY SOPHIA STEPHENSOND.EI.Ed., DOANTTEnglishKG
90Ms. P. HEMAB.A., B.Ed.,NTTEnglishKG
91Ms. K. L. AARTHIEB.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.PRTMathsI & II